Privacy policy


The protection of personal data is one of the key values of the Cegedim Activ Group and as such:

  • Cegedim Activ takes the necessary measures to protect the personal data that Cegedim Activ collects within the framework of its services.
  • Your data are hosted in France by a French company, Cegedim.cloud, which is certified as a perennial health data host, ISO 27001, ISO 20000, ISO 27017 and ISO 27018, and is therefore subject to regular security audits, by approved organizations.

Native compliance with the DPGR

The Site is administered in compliance with Regulation (EU) No. 2016/679 on General Data Protection Regulation (hereinafter "GDPR"), the provisions of the French Data Protection law (Loi Informatique et Liberté) of 6 January 1978 as amended.


Secure Hosting

Data hosting is provided by Cegedim.cloud, a certified host in compliance with applicable regulations, RCS 790 173 066, 137 rue d'Aguesseau 92100 Boulogne Billancourt. Hosting is provided exclusively in mainland France. Cegedim.cloud's hosting and facilities management activities are certified ISO 27001 as well as ISO 20000, HDS, ISO 27017 and ISO 27018 and are therefore subject to regular security audits.

Would you like to know how your personal data are processed through our website?

The purpose of this Privacy Policy (the "Policy") is to provide details on why we collect your data on our site "https://www.cegedim-insurance.com" "(here in after the "Site"), how we use it and what rights you have.

This Policy is an integral part of the Terms of Use of the Site available here. Your use of the Site implies your acceptance of the provisions of the Terms and Conditions of Use and this Policy.

This Policy may be modified, supplemented or updated in order to comply with any legal, regulatory, jurisprudential and technical evolution. We invite you to regularly consult this Policy in order to keep you informed of the current version.


Who is the data controller?

NB: The controller of a personal data treatment, within the meaning of GDPR, is the person, public authority, company or body that determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data;.

 

Cegedim Activ is controller of data processing in the context of your navigation on the Site;

The security of your data is a priority for Cegedim Activ.

Whether it is the data controller or a processor, Cegedim Activ takes the appropriate measures to ensure the protection and confidentiality of personal data in its possession or that it processes in compliance with the legal and regulatory provisions in force (French Data Protection Law (LIL) and GDPR).

 

Which personal data are collected?

The Personal Data likely to be collected by Cegedim Activ as Data Controller are in particular the following:

  • your name and surname
  • your email address
  • your home and cell phone number,
  • your date of birth,
  • your gender
  • your password
  • your connection data and use of the Site
  • your IP Adress, computer hardware used

Why are these data collected?

Your Personal Data may be collected and processed by Cegedim Activ:

  • to process your request when you contact us via our contact form ;
  • as part of the management of our cookies;
  • to improve navigation on the Site, the quality of the services offered;
  • to manage requests related to your rights;
  • to produce statistics, in particular on the activities carried out on the Site;
  • to prevent and combat computer fraud.
  • For the purpose of carrying out marketing surveys (particularly satisfaction surveys), organizing training courses, seminars and/or carrying out sponsorship operations.

These data are stored in accordance with the legislation in force and are intended in particular for Cegedim Activ's services (commercial, marketing, compliance, etc.). The processed Data are likely to be transmitted to our Affiliated companies and if necessary internationally in compliance with the regulations related to personal data protection.


Who are the recipients of the personal data collected?

The recipients of certain of your Personal Data are:

  • Cegedim Activ affiliates
  • Our certified healthcare data host, Cegedim.cloud;
  • Where appropriate, authorized persons at our subcontractors or partners, under conditions of strict confidentiality and exclusively in order to achieve the purposes of treatment set out in this Policy.

How long are your personal data retained?


When our contact form is used, the Personal Data collected is stored for the time strictly necessary to process your request and provide you with an answer.         

Beyond this time, we will delete or archive this Personal Data in accordance with the legal or regulatory provisions in force.


What are your rights and recourses?

In accordance with the regulations in force, you have a right of access to your Personal Data, a right of correction and deletion, as well as a right to limit processing, a right of portability and a right of opposition.

You also have the right to define your guidelines for the storage, deletion and communication of your Personal Data in the event of death.

To exercise these rights, you may contact us by e-mail at cnil@cegedim.fr or by post at the following address: Cegedim Activ - DPO - 114-116, rue d'Aguesseau 92100 Boulogne-Billancourt. Please indicate the Personal Data that you wish to correct, rectify or erase and identify yourself precisely with a copy of your identity document. We will do the necessary to respond satisfactorily to your requests and in accordance with the relevant legislation and regulations. In addition, you can file a complaint with the CNIL, the supervisory authority for the protection of personal data in France.


What is sy by cegedim Activ's cookie policy?

During the navigation of our Site, cookies may be deposited and saved on your terminal (computer, tablet, smartphone, etc.).

The purpose of this Cookie Policy is to specify the different types of cookies and other similar technologies that may be used on our Site.

A cookie is a small text file that a website may place on your computer's hard drive. It records information about your device's browsing on the site (such as the pages visited, the date and time of the visit,etc.) and is installed on the browser.

 

Why do we use cookies?

Cookies enable us to improve navigation on the Site, to optimize and personalize our services on the Site and to measure audiences in order to offer you a content that corresponds to your expectations and preferences.

Cookies we use on our website are either issued by us or issued by third party companies on our behalf.

Cookies necessary for the provision of services and the improvement of the Site's performance do not require your prior agreement. More specifically, these cookies enable us to offer the user access to his account or any other reserved space via his identifiers, to memorize information relating, for example, to a form that you have completed or to a service, to implement security measures, to memorize the display preferences of your browser and to adapt the presentation of the Site.

Our Site may contain audience measurement cookies issued by third parties that enable us to establish statistics on the frequentation and use of the various elements composing the Site in order to improve the interest and ergonomics of the Services offered.

If you do not wish to receive cookies from our Site, you can inform us of your choices via the Site's cookie management panel.

These cookies are stored for 13 months after the first deposit in the user's terminal, following the expression of consent by the user.

You can manage and modify the use of cookies at any time via your browser. We remind you that the deactivation of internal or third party cookies that are strictly necessary for the provision of the service may result in slowing down and/or disrupting access to and use of the site.


Cookies used


Names of cookies
BIGIPServerpool-sharepoint.cegedim.comBIGIPServerpool-sharepoint2013.cegedim.com

Origin
Cegedim

Object
This session cookie is used to improve the site’s uptime. The cookie is put into place by our load balancing system, in order to maintain a user session on a single one of our web servers. It is deleted when you close your browser


Name of cookies
_ga_utma_utmb_utmc_utmz

Origin
Google Analytics

Object
Nous utilisons le service d’analyse Web Google Analytics (Google Inc.), afin de pouvoir analyser l'utilisation de notre site par les visiteurs, et de proposer des améliorations.

Le cookie _ga enregistre un identifiant client unique (ClientID), nombre généré aléatoirement. Dès que l'identifiant est généré, il est enregistré dans le cookie et est utilisé pour chaque click/envoi à Google Analytics. Le cookie_utma enregistre le nombre de fois qu’un utilisateur a accédé au site, quand ont eu lieu la première et la dernière visite. Le cookie _utmb enregistre l'heure à laquelle l'utilisateur accède au site. Le cookie _utmc vérifie si la session doit rester ouverte ou s'il faut en créer une nouvelle. Le cookie utmb expire 30 minutes après le dernier enregistrement sur le site Internet correspondant, tandis que le cookie utmc représente une variable de session qui sera supprimée automatiquement une fois que l'utilisateur quitte le site Internet ou ferme le navigateur. Le cookie _utmz activent la fonction enregistrement d’Origin de l'utilisateur. Les données enregistrées indiquent notamment si l'utilisateur accède à notre site Internet directement ou au moyen d'une autre page Web, d'une campagne publicitaire ou d'un moteur de recherche (en indiquant le mot-clé utilisé ainsi que la source).

More information
 https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage
 http://www.google.com/policies/privacy/
 http://www.google.com/policies/terms/


Name of cookies
_atuvcbtdidi2dtdt2locpscuiduidruitumuituvcxtc

Origin
Addthis.com

Object
Nous utilisons le plugin Javascript Addthis pour permettre aux utilisateurs de partager du contenu intéressant sur les sites sociaux tels que Twitter, LinkedIn.

More information
 http://www.addthis.com/privacy/privacy-policy


Name of cookies
CC_advertisingCc_analyticsCc_ineuCC_social

Origin
Cookie Consent

Object
Nous utilisons le plugin javascript CookieConsent de la société Silktide LTD (http://silktide.com). Ce plugin nous permet de recueillir le consentement des utilisateurs et permettre aux utilisateurs de contrôler l'usage des cookies sur notre site.

More information
 http://sitebeam.net/cookieconsent/


Name of cookies
__hsschubspotutk__cfduid__hssrc_jsuid__hstc

Origin
Hubspot

Object
We use hubspot to track recent visitor and lead interactions with our brand, reporting of content consumed and downloaded.

More information
 https://legal.hubspot.com/privacy-policy


Name of cookies
eqy_company_first_pagevieweqy_sessionidcluidPHPSESSIDcustom_data_email CC_ADVERTISINGCCgq_utm

Origin
Get Quanty (Smartline Systems)

Object
We use GetQuanty to perform B2B Predictive Scoring and analyze in real time the behavior of your visitors on your websites, blogs, social networks and emailings.

More information
 https://www.smartline.com.au/privacy-policy/


Name of cookies
PHPSESSID

Origin
cegedim.symexbelgium.com

Object
Ce cookie de session est créé par le script HTML de Symexbelgium.com intégré à nos pages Finances et nous permet d'afficher le cours de bourse du groupe.

​​